User menu

2013 International Cup - Almere, Netherlands

Complete results of all events from the 7th WBTF International Cup competition, held in Almere, The Netherlands.

Solo
2-Baton
3-Baton
Artistic Twirl
Artistic Pair

Team
Group

Solo

B Junior
Final
1 Kimberley BRASSEUR France
2 Hana CESNIK Slovenia
3 Holly BROOKER
Simone CRISANTE
England
Italy
5 Heather DIETRICH Canada
6 Kelsey BUETTNER Canada
7 Francesca DEJARIO Canada
8 Aneja KODERMAC Slovenia
9 Silvia SALEMME Italy
10 Margaret (Maggie) BOWMAN Canada
Semi-Final
11 Keane MAHER Ireland
12 Martina ENRILE Switzerland
13 Sanne TER HORST The Netherlands
14 Sophie LIGHTHEART Canada
15 Martina CLAUS Italy
16 Federica SANTIN Italy
17 Claudia CARRICO France
18 Rhaychelle TAN Canada
19 Neca KENDA Slovenia
20 Awena FURIC France
Preliminary
21 Ilona MENSINK The Netherlands
22 Carolann MCDONALD Ireland
23 Yaël GUASCH CAZALLA Switzerland
24 Nina VERGOUWEN The Netherlands
25 Esther VAN TILBURG The Netherlands
26 Tiani VANDERBURG Australia
27 Sofia VULTAGGIO Italy
28 Eleonora PICENI Italy
29 Nienke BERNHARD The Netherlands
30 Urška ŠTEBE Slovenia
31 Daša HAREJ Slovenia
32 Louane HUGLI Switzerland
33 Georgia BLOOM England
34 Melissa BOWLING England
35 Taylor CHEE-KELLY Australia
36 Alexia MAGLIO Switzerland
37 Amy SHEPHERD Scotland
38 Sophie WOLFISBERG Switzerland
39 Rachael JANSON Scotland
40 Claire HYLAND Ireland
41 Sara KOBAL Slovenia
42 Aoife TYNAN Ireland
43 Nicole GUTHRIE Scotland
44 Emma JACKSON Australia
45 Ciara DALY Ireland
46 Bethany COUSINS England
47 Esmee KOEMAN The Netherlands
48 Lucie ARZEL Switzerland
49 Jemima PATERSON Australia
50 Grace MCDONALD Australia
51 Kayleigh GIFFORD Ireland
NS Colby SHARP Scotland
 
A Junior
Final
1 Jenny LEE USA
2 Julee STEWART Canada
3 Coralie JUNG France
4 Jasmine RUNGE Canada
5 Kendra RICH Canada
6 Elodie MALRY France
7 Valentina DAL MAS Italy
8 Courtney SUH USA
9 Alicia TAYLORSON-WEGER Canada
10 Marie LASHYN Canada
Semi-Final
11 Sophia BARDEN USA
12 Clément BUISINE France
13 Arianna LOSI Italy
14 Mia NORDON USA
15 Lana ZABCIC Slovenia
Preliminary
16 Xiomara MARIOTTA Switzerland
17 Mandy DERKSEN The Netherlands
18 Isaurine CERDA France
19 Alessia TORELLI Italy
20 Julia BOSS USA
21 Hannah MCCABE USA
22 Josi TRELEAVEN Canada
23 Benedetta GARON Italy
24 Romy VAN LIEROP The Netherlands
25 Giulia BORGOGNO Italy
26 Wendy ROODENBURG The Netherlands
27 Sara BRESSAN Italy
28 Stephanie DE THEYE The Netherlands
29 Elise THOLENAARS The Netherlands
30 Nerine GIJSMAN The Netherlands
31 Rebecca HOWAT Scotland
32 Karen HOWAT Scotland
33 Tate CANO Scotland
34 Marc Jaime FERRE Spain
35 Louise VEITCH Scotland
36 Lorea FERNANDEZ Spain
 
Elite Junior
Final
1 Yuuka FUJITA Japan
2 Minami ISHIBABA Japan
3 Miku HATAMORI Japan
4 Simone ESTERS USA
5 Ai FUJII Japan
6 Hirari TAKAHARA Japan
7 Sae KOBAYASHI Japan
8 Adaline BEBO USA
9 Maša KOVAC Slovenia
10 Emily DOOMS USA
Preliminary
11 Luca FASANO Italy
12 Madison EIS USA
13 Andrea BELLUARDO Italy
14 Emily PERKINS USA
15 Nicole JOHNSON Canada
16 Chiara SALVATTI Italy
17 Salvatore ADERNO' Italy
18 Chiara COLAFRANCESCO Italy
19 Malvina KERDRAON France
20 Eleonora VAZZOTTI Italy
NS Keragan OGDEN USA

 

B Senior
Final
1 Shauna WELDON Ireland
2 Manon FRAISSE France
3 Angela BARENDREGT The Netherlands
4 Mandy HOUTEKAMER The Netherlands
5 Manon BACCELLI France
6 Geneviève CORMIER Canada
7 Megan WIESER Canada
8 Lucy CATTERALL England
9 Erin DOW Canada
10 Moira ARDUINI Switzerland
Semi-Final
11 Sara SABESKI Canada
12 Marloes PAS The Netherlands
13 Manuela BOTTE Italy
14 Lindy BLIEK The Netherlands
15 Gillian GRAY Scotland
Preliminary
16 Lauren STEARMAN England
17 Emily MORRIS Ireland
18 Kirsty JOHNSON Australia
19 Tamra KOJIC Canada
20 Daniëlle NIEUWENHUIJSE The Netherlands
21 Morgan TAYLOR Australia
22 Jennifer PARISIAN Canada
23 Elodie BLANC_MATTHIEU France
24 Amber STEWART England
25 Yentl BOER The Netherlands
 
A Senior
Final
1 Alyssa LARADE Canada
2 Diane LEFEVRE France
3 Danique VAN STIPHOUT The Netherlands
4 Samira GIJSMAN The Netherlands
5 Cassidy TSE USA
6 Courtney ELLIOT Scotland
7 Sara STANLEY USA
8 Zoë BELL Canada
9 Brooke GOLDBERG USA
10 Maddison KOJIC Canada
Semi-Final
11 Sandra VAN DE VEN The Netherlands
12 Monica BERNABEI Italy
13 Brigitte MOSER Canada
14 Ashley BELANGER USA
15 Cameo HUMPHREY USA
Preliminary
16 Jessica WHITBOURN England
17 Taelyr PATTON Canada
18 Kurtis HUBBELL USA
19 Manon FLANDRE France
20 Petra KIEWITT The Netherlands
21 Marlène LEBRETON France
22 Esmee HEKKELMAN The Netherlands
23 Valentina MENEGAZZI Italy
24 Kelsey SMITS The Netherlands
25 Sarah SCHULZ Canada
26 Silvia ROMANO Italy
27 Amy WHEELER-SMITH England
28 Martina SCAPIN Italy
NS Inès KRIT France
 
Elite Senior
Final
1 Konatsu INAKUMA Japan
2 Savannah MILLER USA
3 Megumi OURA Japan
4 Mayu NISHIMURA Japan
5 Rei KONDO Japan
6 Tihomir BENDELJA Croatia
7 Naoya MORO Japan
8 Yumeno HIRAI Japan
9 Kiera WEST Canada
10 Jameson KENERLY USA
Semi-Final
11 Domenica IOCCO USA
12 Federica ITALIA Italy
13 Matthew JOHNSON Canada
14 Cindy BOTER The Netherlands
15 Giorgia VENANZI Italy
Preliminary
16 Sara BLACK Canada
17 Victoria MASSEY USA
18 Kristina TERWILLIGER USA
19 Ashley DOLAN USA
20 Giulia FILIPPI Italy
21 Julia NEWTON Canada
NS Margherita ROCCHETTI Italy

 

B Adult
Final
1 Marion FONT France
2 Aisha BEECH England
3 Elisabeth OGIZ Switzerland
4 Tiphaine BOUFFART France
5 Marine BAUMER Switzerland
6 Esmée DE MEULDER The Netherlands
7 Joyce VAN DER LOCHT The Netherlands
8 Simone VAN HAPEREN The Netherlands
9 Courtney KING Australia
10 Marjolein MUSKITA The Netherlands
Preliminary
11 Megan BOYLE Canada
12 Melanie BOYLE Canada
13 Lindsay HORNSTRA The Netherlands
14 Danielle BEADLE England
15 Hannah LONG England
16 Kelly RUSKUS The Netherlands
17 Erika GALLANT Canada
18 Nicole KOVACH Australia
19 Jade BALMAYER England
 
A Adult
Final
1 Lindsey FINKEL USA
2 Samantha JOHNSON USA
3 Sara PECKAJ Slovenia
4 Kirsty DUNCAN England
5 Mariëlle WILLEMSEN The Netherlands
6 Sandra DOYLE Ireland
7 Kimberley PADRO USA
8 Tara VOZZOLA USA
9 Amanda CUERVO USA
10 Emily M COOPER USA
Preliminary
11 Alessandra OSTINI Switzerland
12 Anastassia TSALOUKAS Australia
13 Stephanie CLARKE England
14 Zoe DAVIDSON Scotland
15 Daisy SCHUCHMANN The Netherlands
16 Sabrina PLATJOUW The Netherlands
17 Silvia SANTANTONIO Italy
18 Maria GIUNTA Italy
19 Melissa VAN OIJEN The Netherlands
 
Elite Adult
Final
1 Karrissa WIMBERLEY USA
2 Yuna SEKI Japan
3 Jennifer MARCUS USA
4 Rino NAKASHIMA Japan
5 Mizuki SAKO Japan
6 Shohei KIDA Japan
7 Asami NAKAMURA USA
8 Jenny HANNAH USA
9 Kristine ANDERSON USA
10 Liane ARAMAKI USA
Preliminary
11 Marina KUSANAGI Japan
12 Joan Didac ROMAN Spain
13 Kayla MCKINNON Canada
14 Alberto PEREZ Spain
15 Richie TERWILLIGER USA
16 Stefanie WILLEMSEN The Netherlands
NS Virgile LABERTHE The Netherlands

Return to top.

2-Baton

B Junior
Final
1 Margaret (Maggie) BOWMAN Canada
2 Anika BOUCHER Canada
3 Elena BOTTO Italy
4 Giorgia VETTORE Italy
5 Sarah WEIR Canada
6 Alicia TAYLORSON-WEGER Canada
7 Daša HAREJ Slovenia
8 Alessandra PALEARI Italy
9 Kelsey BUETTNER Canada
10 Melissa BOWLING England
Semi-Final
11 Keane MAHER Ireland
12 Marie VON ROHR Switzerland
13 Olivia COOK England
14 Marina MAGULA-FIGORA Canada
15 Claire HYLAND Ireland
Preliminary
16 Lana ZABCIC Slovenia
17 Giulia PELLEGRINO Italy
18 Urška PUŠNAR Slovenia
19 Karen HOWAT Scotland
20 Nienke BERNHARD The Netherlands
21 Holly BROOKER England
22 Anouk MATHIJSSEN The Netherlands
23 Hanneke RADSTAAKE The Netherlands
24 Georgia BLOOM England
25 Lina MAJCEN Slovenia
26 Louise VEITCH Scotland
27 Joëlle MEYRAT Switzerland
28 Rachael JANSON Scotland
29 Tate CANO Scotland
30 Nicole GUTHRIE Scotland
31 Rebecca HOWAT Scotland
32 Eleonora MARINA Italy
33 Jessica MCDONALD Ireland
34 Taylor CHEE-KELLY Australia
35 Justine MAYOR Switzerland
 
A Junior
Final
1 Emily DOOMS USA
2 Nicole JOHNSON Canada
3 Jasmine RUNGE Canada
4 Hannah MCCABE USA
5 Mia NORDON USA
6 Kendra RICH Canada
7 Jade MCVAY USA
8 Jenny LEE USA
9 Julee STEWART Canada
10 Marie LASHYN Canada
Preliminary
11 Daniela BARRA Italy
12 Julia BOSS USA
13 Emily BROWN Canada
14 Clara POLLANO Italy
15 Isaurine CERDA France
 
Elite Junior
Final
1 Miku HATAMORI Japan
2 Nozomi KUMAMOTO Japan
3 Manaka SHIMAMURA Japan
4 Minami ISHIBABA Japan
5 Natsumi IMAMURA Japan
6 Atsuko HAMAMOTO Japan
7 Adaline BEBO USA
8 Simone ESTERS USA
9 Madison EIS USA
10 Emily PERKINS USA
Preliminary
11 Trina CATTERSON USA

 

B Senior
Final
1 Geneviève CORMIER Canada
2 Angela BARENDREGT The Netherlands
3 Sarah SCHULZ Canada
4 Zoë BELL Canada
5 Jessica WHITBOURN England
6 Courtney ELLIOT Scotland
7 Ilaria DE ROSSI Italy
8 Sara SABESKI Canada
9 Hayley HEGLAND Canada
10 Jennifer ATKINSON Canada
Semi-Final
11 Amy WHEELER-SMITH England
12 Jessica CUVIELLO Switzerland
13 Moira ARDUINI Switzerland
14 Emily MORRIS Ireland
15 Amber STEWART England
Preliminary
16 Johanna OLSSON Sweden
17 Alexandra COTTET Switzerland
18 Lauren STEARMAN England
19 Morgan TAYLOR Australia
20 Karolina WASTESON Sweden
21 Daniëlle NIEUWENHUIJSE The Netherlands
 
A Senior
Final
1 Alyssa LARADE Canada
2 Cassidy TSE USA
3 Danique VAN STIPHOUT The Netherlands
4 Taelyr PATTON Canada
5 Teresa WANG USA
6 Ashley BELANGER USA
7 Gabriella MEDVICK USA
8 Kelsey SMITS The Netherlands
9 Marta VILLANI Italy
10 Tianna TEDFORD Canada
Preliminary
11 Brigitte MOSER Canada
12 Rachel JOHNSON USA
13 Mackenzie WACKER Canada
14 Melissa VALENTOVIC USA
15 Federica SUGAMIELE Italy
 
Elite Senior
Final
1 Hidetaka NISHIGAKI Japan
2 Savannah MILLER USA
3 Madoka KUMAMOTO Japan
4 Yuka OSUGI Japan
5 Emi TANIKAWA Japan
6 Mana SAITO Japan
7 Jameson KENERLY USA
8 Tomomi KATO Japan
9 Kurtis HUBBELL USA
10 Matthew JOHNSON Canada
Preliminary
11 Kristina TERWILLIGER USA
12 Kiera WEST Canada
13 Domenica IOCCO USA
14 Sara BLACK Canada
15 Ashley DOLAN USA

 

B Adult
Final
1 Ziva KOVAC Slovenia
2 Joyce VAN DER LOCHT The Netherlands
3 Aisha BEECH England
4 Melanie BOYLE Canada
5 Kristina ILIC Slovenia
6 Megan BOYLE Canada
7 Ilona BIJNEN The Netherlands
8 Zoe DAVIDSON Scotland
9 Nicole KOVACH Australia
10 Hannah LONG England
Preliminary
11 Courtney KING Australia
12 Stephanie CLARKE England
 
A Adult
Final
1 Lindsey FINKEL USA
2 Sandra DOYLE Ireland
3 Emily M COOPER USA
4 Kirsty DUNCAN England
5 Kimberley PADRO USA
6 Richie TERWILLIGER USA
7 Samantha JOHNSON USA
8 Amanda CUERVO USA
9 Maria GIUNTA Italy
10 Melissa VAN OIJEN The Netherlands
Preliminary
11 Sabrina PLATJOUW The Netherlands
 
Elite Adult
Final
1 Karrissa WIMBERLEY USA
2 Jennifer MARCUS USA
3 Kazuhiro OGAMI Japan
4 Miku HIRAI Japan
5 Megumi ITO Japan
6 Kristine ANDERSON Japan
7 Mai SAKAMOTO Japan
8 Kayla MCKINNON Canada
9 Kanazu HANAI Japan
10 Joan Didac ROMAN Spain
Preliminary
11 Megan DEWITT USA
12 Karen WHITMAN USA

Return to top.

3-Baton

B Junior
Final
1 Jasmine RUNGE Canada
2 Julee STEWART Canada
3 Margaret (Maggie) BOWMAN Canada
4 Alicia TAYLORSON-WEGER Canada
5 Emily BROWN Canada
6 Georgia BLOOM England
7 Jessie JONES Canada
8 Holly BROOKER England
9 Léa GUISOLAN Switzerland
10 Melissa BOWLING England
 
A Junior
Final
1 Anika BOUCHER Canada
2 Emily DOOMS USA
3 Amelia DIPAOLA USA
4 Hannah MCCABE USA
5 Samantha STEIMER USA
6 Myranda HINKSON USA
7 Jenny LEE USA
 
Elite Junior
Final
1 Kokoro KUSAKABE Japan
2 Ichika SUGIYAMA Japan
3 Shiori UENO Japan
4 Ayaka TESHIMA Japan
5 Atsuko HAMAMOTO Japan
6 Haruna TANAKA Japan
7 Kimberly LEWIS USA
8 Julia ARCIOLA USA

 

B Senior
Final
1 Sarah SCHULZ Canada
2 Geneviève CORMIER Canada
3 Zoë BELL Canada
4 Mackenzie WACKER Canada
5 Mariska VAN OIJEN The Netherlands
6 Jennifer ATKINSON Canada
7 Marta VILLANI Italy
8 Lauren STEARMAN England
 
A Senior
Final
1 Ashley BELANGER USA
2 Jameson KENERLY USA
3 Melissa VALENTOVIC USA
4 Ashley BISHOP USA
5 Ashley DOLAN USA
6 Gabriella MEDVICK USA
7 Tianna TEDFORD Canada
 
Elite Senior
Final
1 Hitomi ABE Japan
2 Savannah MILLER USA
3 Hiroaki KAKIGI Japan
4 Kizasu ISHIKAWA Japan
5 Mana SAITO Japan
6 Sara BLACK Canada
7 Macie LUDWIG USA
8 Mizuki TORII Japan
9 Kristina TERWILLIGER USA
10 Kurtis HUBBELL USA
Preliminary
11 Taelyr PATTON Canada
12 Tomomi KATO Japan
13 Domenica IOCCO USA

 

B Adult
Final
1 Mariëlle WILLEMSEN The Netherlands
2 Jessica VAN DER PALEN The Netherlands
3 Kirsty DUNCAN England
4 Melissa VAN OIJEN The Netherlands
5 Joyce VAN DER LOCHT The Netherlands
6 Stephanie CLARKE England
7 Hannah LONG England
 
A Adult
Final
1 Emily M COOPER USA
2 Lindsey FINKEL USA
3 Kayla MCKINNON Canada
4 Kimberley PADRO USA
5 Amanda CUERVO USA
6 Lou WILLIS USA
 
Elite Adult
Final
1 Jennifer MARCUS USA
2 Yuki AIKAWA Japan
3 Miku HIRAI Japan
4 Seito MINENO Japan
5 Richie TERWILLIGER USA
6 Miumi FUKAYA Japan
7 Yuki SEKITO Japan
8 Saki YAMADA Japan
9 Megan DEWITT USA
10 Karen WHITMAN USA

Return to top.

Artistic Twirl

B Junior
Final
1 Josi TRELEAVEN Canada
2 Lia PASOTTI Switzerland
3 Margaret (Maggie) BOWMAN Canada
4 Olivia AYMON Switzerland
5 Sarah WEIR Canada
6 Sophie LIGHTHEART Canada
7 Holly BROOKER England
8 Amina EGAG Canada
9 Francesca DEJARIO Canada
10 Pauline PEUGEOT France
Semi-Final
11 Aneja KODERMAC Slovenia
12 Benedetta VARGIU Italy
13 Sonia PERUCCA Italy
14 Neca KENDA Slovenia
15 Patrizia BOTTE Italy
16 Solène LUCAS France
17 Giada POGLIANI Italy
18 Sara KOBAL Slovenia
19 Katia FERREIRA France
20 Chloe HAYDEN Ireland
Preliminary
21 Manon BELLEMIN LAPONNAZ France
22 Melissa BOWLING England
23 Martina LEDDA Italy
24 Daša HAREJ Slovenia
25 Magali GRIMALDI France
26 Esther VAN TILBURG The Netherlands
27 Auriane AUBRY Switzerland
28 Hanneke RADSTAAKE The Netherlands
29 Tifanny PORTELA Switzerland
30 Caroline MERMOD Switzerland
31 Beatrice GABRIELE Italy
32 Daphne PETERS The Netherlands
33 Chloé DROUX Switzerland
34 Lana ZABCIC Slovenia
35 Nicole GUTHRIE Scotland
36 Taylor CHEE-KELLY Australia
37 Hanna PERSSON Sweden
38 Bethany COUSINS England
39 Lisa STRID Sweden
40 Anouk MATHIJSSEN The Netherlands
41 Niamh KELLY Ireland
42 Tiani VANDERBURG Australia
43 Gaja PERŠOLJA Slovenia
44 Dana MOORE Ireland
45 Jessica MCDONALD Ireland
46 Amy SHEPHERD Scotland
47 Ilona MENSINK The Netherlands
48 Aoife TYNAN Ireland
49 Claire HYLAND Ireland
50 Georgia BLOOM England
51 Raquel SUECA Spain
52 Rachael JANSON Scotland
53 Sanne TER HORST The Netherlands
 
A Junior
Final
1 Lorine POUCOCHINHO France
2 Pauline CHAMBERY France
3 Nathan BOUCHEMAL France
4 Jenny LEE USA
5 Hannah MCCABE USA
6 Kendra RICH Canada
7 Julee STEWART Canada
8 Gaia LOCATELLI Italy
9 Mia NORDON USA
10 Sara FAVERATO Italy
Semi-Final
11 Xiomara MARIOTTA Switzerland
12 Roberto LICINI Switzerland
13 Laurie OUAZAN France
14 Giorgia VETTORE Italy
15 Kaitlyn TURNBULL USA
Preliminary
16 Aurélie AUBRY Switzerland
17 Courtney SUH USA
18 Viviana BARONI Italy
19 Elisa COLOMBO Italy
20 Arianna LOSI Italy
21 Wendy ROODENBURG The Netherlands
22 Mélanie DI CARLO France
23 Fidéline BILLOT France
24 Jasmine RUNGE Canada
25 Marie LASHYN Canada
26 Romy VAN LIEROP The Netherlands
27 Lorena FERNANDEZ Switzerland
28 Nerine GIJSMAN The Netherlands
29 Mandy DERKSEN The Netherlands
30 Karen GUERRI Spain
31 Julia BOSS USA
32 Stephanie DE THEYE The Netherlands
33 Pablo URBANO Spain
34 Nuria TIBARI Spain
35 Sara PERSSON Sweden
36 Karen HOWAT Scotland
37 Emily BROWN Canada
38 Rebecca HOWAT Scotland
39 Tate CANO Scotland
40 Louise VEITCH Scotland
 
Elite Junior
Final
1 Ai FUJII Japan
2 Yuuka FUJITA Japan
3 Mayu SUZUKI Japan
4 Erina TANAKA Japan
5 Mizuho UTSUGI Japan
6 Kaho NAITO Japan
7 Maša KOVAC Slovenia
8 Luca FASANO Italy
9 Adaline BEBO USA
10 Océane VRASTOR France
Semi-Final
11 Noëmie DREAU France
12 Alan BLIN France
13 Maïlys CAMUS France
14 Anais CRAVIC France
15 Chiara COLAFRANCESCO Italy
Preliminary
16 Nicole JOHNSON Canada
17 Trina CATTERSON USA
18 Madison EIS USA
19 Giulia DAMILANO Italy
20 Emily PERKINS USA
21 Elodie GUERRIN France
22 Chiara SALVATTI Italy
23 Lexi HIVNER USA
NS Federica BACCHELLA Italy
NS Keragan OGDEN USA

 

B Senior
Final
1 Audrey ARCHIER France
2 Aleksandra COLIN France
3 Manon GASSELIN France
4 Mandy HOUTEKAMER The Netherlands
5 Camille MARTINEZ France
6 Nikisah HENDRICKSON-ALEXANDER Canada
7 Serena AIMONE CESCHIN Italy
8 Marloes PAS The Netherlands
9 Lindsey MCINNES Canada
10 Isabelle KOZERA Canada
Semi-Final
11 Antoine GERRIER France
12 Erin DOW Canada
13 Lucy CATTERALL England
14 Krista DAVID Switzerland
15 Emily MORRIS Ireland
Preliminary
16 Mariska VAN OIJEN The Netherlands
17 Sara SABESKI Canada
18 Gillian GRAY Scotland
19 Jelena MILOJEVIC Switzerland
20 Lindy BLIEK The Netherlands
21 Tamara ANTONCIC Slovenia
22 Lauren STEARMAN England
23 Sara WAHLBERG Sweden
24 Angela BARENDREGT The Netherlands
25 Yentl BOER The Netherlands
26 Kirsty SMITH Scotland
27 Trinity STARR (OSADAC) Canada
28 Emma SEBYHED Sweden
 
A Senior
Final
1 Jameson KENERLY USA
2 Kristina TERWILLIGER USA
3 Brigitte MOSER Canada
4 Célia PASQUIN France
5 Corentin BADOUX France
6 Cassidy TSE USA
7 Monica FERREIRA Switzerland
8 Inès KRIT France
9 Kaylyn AHRENSTEIN USA
10 Brooke GOLDBERG USA
Semi-Final
11 Amandine JOST France
12 Petra KIEWITT The Netherlands
13 Samira GIJSMAN The Netherlands
14 Manon BOUCHEMAL France
15 Jessica CUVIELLO Switzerland
Preliminary
16 Alyssa LARADE Canada
17 Courtney ELLIOT Scotland
18 Zoë BELL Canada
19 Marc-Henri FORTUNE France
20 Tajda BUH Slovenia
21 Sandra VAN DE VEN The Netherlands
22 Jessica WHITBOURN England
23 Erika VALENTE Italy
24 Martina SCAPIN Italy
25 Jennifer ATKINSON Canada
26 Kelsey SMITS
Sarah SCHULZ
The Netherlands
Canada
28 Ashley BELANGER USA
29 Martina LOCATELLI Italy
30 Esmee HEKKELMAN The Netherlands
31 Danique VAN STIPHOUT The Netherlands
32 Taelyr PATTON Canada
33 Amy WHEELER-SMITH England
NS Greta FARUMI Italy
 
Elite Senior
Final
1 Sayumi YAMAMOTO Japan
2 Savannah MILLER USA
3 Sabrina PEAN France
4 Sara BLACK Canada
5 Yumeno HIRAI Japan
6 Yumeno HIRAI Japan
7 Mayu NISHIMURA Japan
8 Konatsu INAKUMA Japan
9 Marina NAITO Japan
10 Marine LEJEUNE France
Semi-Final
11 Matthew JOHNSON Canada
12 Domenica IOCCO USA
13 Victoria MASSEY USA
14 Fabio AGALIATI Italy
15 Federica ITALIA Italy
Preliminary
16 Sandy MESTRALLET France
17 Julia NEWTON Canada
18 Marion FANTOZZI France
19 Kiera WEST Canada
20 Rachel JOHNSON USA
21 Cindy BOTER The Netherlands
22 Ashley DOLAN USA
23 Ouided TIBARI Spain
24 David ACCENSI Spain
25 Kiara AGRAMUNT Spain
NS Margherita ROCCHETTI Italy

 

B Adult
Final
1 Cindy MAZZUCCO Switzerland
2 Kayla KAMFOLEY Canada
3 Marika TESIO Italy
4 Aisha BEECH England
5 Benjamin JUMEL France
6 Erika GALLANT Canada
7 Tiphaine GERRIER France
8 Esmée DE MEULDER The Netherlands
9 Simone VAN HAPEREN The Netherlands
10 Kelly RUSKUS The Netherlands
Preliminary
11 Joyce VAN DER LOCHT The Netherlands
12 Lindsay HORNSTRA The Netherlands
13 Megan BOYLE Canada
14 Danielle BEADLE England
15 Hannah LONG England
16 Sabrina RUGGIERI Switzerland
17 Jade BALMAYER England
18 Kim JACOBS The Netherlands
 
A Adult
Final
1 Sandra DOYLE Ireland
2 Alessandra OSTINI Switzerland
3 Stefanie WILLEMSEN The Netherlands
4 Megan DEWITT USA
5 Tara VOZZOLA USA
6 Amy GENTON Canada
7 Amanda CUERVO USA
8 Emily M COOPER
Ziva KOVAC
USA
Slovenia
10 Anastassia TSALOUKAS Australia
Semi-Final
11 Sonia TRAVERSARI Switzerland
12 Kimberley PADRO USA
13 Daisy SCHUCHMANN The Netherlands
14 Patricia PERNOUX Switzerland
15 Kirsty DUNCAN England
Preliminary
16 Stephanie CLARKE England
17 Sabrina PLATJOUW The Netherlands
18 Jessica VAN DER PALEN The Netherlands
19 Zoe DAVIDSON Scotland
20 Darlene DEYOUNG USA
21 Eva SANCHEZ Spain
 
Elite Adult
Final
1 Karrissa WIMBERLEY USA
2 Mizuki SAKO Japan
3 Shohei KIDA Japan
4 Yuna SEKI Japan
5 Naomi NISHIGAKI Japan
6 Jenny HANNAH USA
7 Kristine ANDERSON USA
8 Nozomi KONDO Japan
9 Silvia TARABBIA Italy
10 Yuri NODA Japan
Preliminary
11 Kayla MCKINNON Canada
12 Joan Didac ROMAN Spain
13 Maxime DEMOULIN France
14 Elena VERONESI Italy
15 Alberto PEREZ Spain
16 Noemi MORA Italy
NS Charlène GOUIONNET France
NS Virgile LABERTHE France

Return to top.

Artistic Pair

B Junior
Final
1 LAURANCE/GIMENO France
2 DIETRICH/MUYARD Canada
3 BOTTE/PERUCCA Italy
4 BOTTO/ZACCHETTI Italy
5 BUETTNER/TAYLORSON Canada
6 LEROY/LERAY France
7 FERNANDEZ/VON ROHR Switzerland
8 LIGHTHEART/TRELEAVEN Canada
9 KOBAL/ROZMAN Slovenia
10 HAYDEN/MAHER Ireland
11 AUBRY/PORTELA Switzerland
Semi-Final
12 FILIPPI/MARENGO Italy
13 EGAG/MORIN-BARICH Canada
14 BOWMAN/WEIR Canada
15 LEDDA/STRADA Italy
Preliminary
16 SMOLCIC/SOVINC Slovenia
17 CESNIK/KODERMAC Slovenia
18 CERUTTI/MARINA Italy
19 AGUADO/CHATELAIN France
20 COCCO/SCONZA Italy
21 BABEY/CUENI Switzerland
22 PETERS/RADSTAAKE The Netherlands
23 BOTKIN/RUNGE Canada
24 HOWAT/HOWAT Scotland
25 CHEE-KELLY/JACKSON Australia
26 HOWARD/MCDONALD Ireland
27 MCLOUGHLIN/MCGLYNN Ireland
28 BOWLING/COOK England
29 DALY/O'DONOHUE Ireland
30 BYRNE/MCCANN Ireland
31 GIFFORD/MCCARTHY Ireland
32 GUTHRIE/JANSON Scotland
NS VEITCH/CANO Scotland
 
A Junior
Final
1 CRAVIC/ROUSSEL France
2 FAVERATO/LOCATELLI Italy
3 RUNGE/STEWART Canada
4 BRIANCON/GEHRIG France
5 TORELLI/LOSI Italy
6 WELSHEIMER/WELSHEIMER USA
7 BERTOTTO/OTTAVIANO Italy
8 MAZZOLA/MEDINA Italy
9 ACTIS/BOAROLO Italy
10 TRUJILLO/WAGNER USA
Preliminary
11 ROCCHETTI/ROCCHETTI Italy
12 BOULLION/DeVALL USA
 
Elite Junior
Final
1 HARUKI/WADA Japan
2 KAJITANI/MATSUURA Japan
3 NAKAZAWA/HIRAKUI Japan
4 ABE/WAKABAYASHI Japan
5 CRAVIC/BRIERE France
6 ONDA/KURAUCHI Japan
7 CATTANEO/DAL MAS Italy
8 DREAU/BOUCHEMAL France
9 GOMES/GEFFRE France
10 IKEDA/IKEDA Japan
Preliminary
11 OGDEN/PERKINS USA
12 KERDRAON/GUERRIN France
13 MAIONI/FORTIS Italy

 

B Senior
Final
1 LEXTRAIT/PINCHERA France
2 MAVRIC/MAVRIC Slovenia
3 ATKINSON/HENDRICKSON-ALEXANDER Canada
4 DUPORT/GARCIA France
5 DI CARLO/LEMONNIER France
6 BOTTE/GRAPOLI Italy
7 MCINNES/PICKRELL Canada
8 AUBRY/DAVID Switzerland
9 JOHNSON/VANDERBURG Australia
10 FIORINI/KOJIC Canada
Preliminary
11 HEGLAND/KOZERA Canada
12 VAN TILBURG/BOER The Netherlands
13 STEARMAN/STEWART England
14 MARTIN/SMITH Scotland
15 HYLAND/MORRIS Ireland
16 WEDIN/PERSSON Sweden
 
A Senior
Final
1 FINKEL-C/RUSTAN USA
2 BALAY/MOUGET France
3 HOLLOWAY/HUMPHREY USA
4 BELL/SCHULZ Canada
5 PASQUIN/CHAMBERY France
6 MOSER/RICH Canada
7 BURROWS/FERGUSON USA
8 MENEGAZZI/BERNABEI Italy
9 AGRAMUNT/ACCENSI Spain
10 DiPAOLA/HUBBELL USA
Preliminary
11 HEKKELMAN/PAS The Netherlands
12 CORNISH/LITTLE USA
13 BLIEK/VAN DE VEN The Netherlands
14 JUMP/SINEGAR USA
 
Elite Senior
Final
1 HIRAI/NAITO Japan
2 INOUE/HARA Japan
3 NISHIGAKI/FUJIWARA Japan
4 OGINO/OGAWA Japan
5 NAGAO/FUJIWARA Japan
6 TAKAHARA/TAKAHARA Japan
7 HOCQUART/CLEMENT France
8 AGALIATI/ITALIA Italy
9 TURNBULL/TURNBULL USA
10 BOTER/KIEWITT The Netherlands
Preliminary
11 BRAMATI/VENANZI Italy
12 JOHNSON R/MEDVICK USA
13 POLENGHI/INZOLI Italy
14 FILIPPI/ABBONA Italy

 

B Adult
Final
1 MAZZUCCO/MONNEY Switzerland
2 BEECH/CLARKE England
3 BOUFFART/JAMIN France
4 TESIO/SALEMME Italy
5 JUMEL/DUMOULIN France
6 BLOOM/LONG England
7 MUSKITA/BERNHARD The Netherlands
8 VAN HAPEREN/VAN HAPEREN The Netherlands
9 BOYLE/BOYLE Canada
10 AIMONE CESCHIN/COCO Italy
Preliminary
11 BALMAYER/BEADLE England
 
A Adult
Final
1 KOVAC/KOVAC Slovenia
2 LE CAPITAINE/ROHO France
3 FERREIRA/TRAVERSARI Switzerland
4 WILLEMSEN/WILLEMSEN The Netherlands
5 TERWILLIGER/TERWILLIGER USA
6 BISHOP/PADRO USA
7 SANCHEZ/REVERTE Spain
8 DOYLE/NG Ireland
9 BIJNEN/VAN DER PALEN The Netherlands
10 VAN OIJEN/VAN OIJEN The Netherlands
Preliminary
NS GENTON/KOJIC Canada
 
Elite Adult
Final
1 HINO/IKENAGA Japan
2 PEAN/SELLIER France
3 KUSANAGI/KUSANAGI Japan
4 KITADA/SEKI Japan
5 HANAI/NAKASHIMA Japan
6 NAKAMURA/HIRAI Japan
7 MIZUKOSHI/MIZUKOSHI Japan
8 DUMOULIN/LUCAS France
9 FAVOTTO/MORA Italy
Preliminary
NS TOMASEK/LABERTHE France

Return to top.

Team

B Team
Final
1 Team TOBA Canada
2 New Generation England
3 Santa Cristina Italy
4 Equipe Essonne France
5 Moelan Sur Mer France
6 Grim Grinning Ghosts Slovenia
7 Mésanger France
8 Topido The Netherlands
9 Dream Stars Ireland
10 Twirl Sport West Brabant The Netherlands
Preliminary
11 Cigliano Italy
12 United Australia
13 Lenart Slovenia
14 Momentum Canada
15 Santena Italy
16 Chavornay Switzerland
17 Synthesis Scotland
18 Cha Cha Ireland
19 Shooting Stars Ireland
 
A Team
Final
1 Midi Pyrenees France
2 Languidic France
3 South Florida Dynamics USA
4 Winter Palace Canada
5 Classic Storm Canada
6 Santa Cristina Italy
7 Legends USA
8 Terme Euganee Italy
9 Olimpia Italy
10 Cirkus Slovenia
Preliminary
11 Kalmar Sweden
12 Fusion USA
13 ELITESCOTIA Scotland
14 Croatia Croatia
NS Cadaujac France
 
Elite Team
Final
1 Ritsumeikan University Baton Team Japan
2 PL Baton Team A Japan
3 PL Baton Team B Japan
4 Synergy USA
5 KOS USA
6 Lesse Faulquemont France
7 Syndication USA
8 NT The Netherlands
9 L'Ametlla De Mar Spain

Return to top.

Group

B Group
Final
1 La Rochelle France
2 Sinatra Canada
3 Sangano Italy
4 Nord Vaudois Switzerland
5 Lorraine France
6 Pirates Slovenia
7 Envoy England
8 Santa Cristina Italy
9 Cadaujac France
10 L.U.V Canada
Preliminary
11 Northern Stars Ireland
12 N-JOY The Netherlands
13 Komenda Slovenia
 
A Group
Final
1 GEX France
2 Villefranche De Lauragais France
3 South Florida Dynamics USA
4 KOS USA
5 The Arena Canada
6 Chimilin France
7 Time Warp Canada
8 Cormano Italy
9 Fusion USA
 
Elite Group
Final
1 Tarn et Garonne France
2 Ile de France France
3 Fougeres France
4 Santa Cristina Italy
5 L'Ametlla De Mar Spain
6 Sparklers USA

Return to top.