User menu

2009 International Cup - Sydney, Australia

Complete results (Final and Preliminary Round) are now available from the WBTF 5th International Cup competition, held in Sydney, Australia.

Men's Compulsories
Men's Short Program
Men's Freestyle

Women's Compulsories
Women's Short Program
Women's Freestyle

Pairs
Team
Group

Solo
2-Baton
3-Baton

Compulsories - Men

A Junior Compulsories Final Results
1 Matthew Johnson Canada 6.6355
    
Elite Junior Compulsories Final Results
1 MORO Naoya Japan 16.0105
2 SHIRAKAWA Yoshimaru Japan 15.9480
3 HATADA Takahiro USA 10.6145
4 MAUCLERT Matthieu Canada 6.3438

Return to top.

Short Program - Men

A Senior Short Program Final Results
1 CATALAN Sergi Catalonia 6.4375
    
Elite Senior Short Program Final Results
1 AIKAWA Yuki Japan 18.0000
2 UENO Kizuku Japan 16.3125

 

A Adult Short Program Final Results
1 RODRIQUEZ Francisco Catalonia 6.3250
    
Elite Adult Short Program Final Results
1 KAWAZU Shuichi Japan 21.975

Return to top.

Freestyle - Men

B Junior Men Freestyle Finals
1 BURROWS Curt USA 6.4667
    
A Junior Men Freestyle Finals
1 JOHNSON Matthew Canada 12.1667
    
Elite Junior Men Freestyle Finals
1 SHIRAKAWA Yoshimaru Japan 17.1000
2 MORO Naoya Japan 15.3667
3 TRAVERS Jason France 14.1000
4 HATADA Takahiro Japan 10.3667
5 MAUCLERT Matthieu France 9.3667

 

A Senior Men Freestyle Finals
1 GIORDANO Jack USA 9.0667
2 CATALAN Sergi Catalonia 8.8333
    
Elite Senior Men Freestyle Finals
1 KOMADA Keisuke Japan 19.4333
2 AIKAWA Yuki Japan 15.0000
3 UENO Kizuku Japan 12.4667

 

A Adult Men Freestyle Finals
1 DOYNE David Ireland 10.4333
2 GATES Adam Australia 9.3333
3 RODRIQUEZ Francisco Catalonia 8.6667
    
Elite Adult Men Freestyle Finals
1 KAWAZU Shuichi Japan 18.8000
2 KOJO Keima Japan 16.7000
3 OGAMI Kazuhiro Japan 14.0333
4 PROUST Franck France 12.2000

Return to top.

Compulsories - Women

B Junior Compulsories Final Results
1 Jamie HOGAN USA 11.7605
2 Sydney WRIGHT Canada 11.6145
3 Francesca DAIZOVI USA 11.2395
4 Zoe BELL Canada 11.0833
5 Taelyr PATTON Canada 10.6145
6 Sarah SCHULZ Canada 7.9793
7 Lauren HOWAT Scotland 7.6668
8 Katie BURLEY Canada 5.2918
9 Natasha PIERNO Canada 3.6668
10 Natalie PIERNO Canada 3.0520
11 Emily SPEARS Canada 1.5313
    
A Junior Compulsories Final Results
1 BLACK Sara Canada 9.8855
2 CEULEMANS Chloe Canada 9.2813
3 BILEŠIĆ Ivana Croatia 8.3543
4 SAHITOLLI Blinera Catalonia 8.2293
5 MOSER Brigitte Canada 8.1043
6 DOYNE Sophie Ireland 8.0833
7 JOHNSON Nicole Canada 8.0625
8 DIAZ Laia Catalonia 5.5313
9 CASAS Lorena Catalonia 4.0000
    
Elite Junior Compulsories Final Results
1 HONGOH Sayaka Japan 17.2605
2 FUJIMAKI Saya Japan 16.7918
3 DAIZOVI Cecilia USA 15.2918
4 WEST Kiera Canada 14.3438
5 SHINGU Yukako Japan 14.0208
6 LARKIN Alicia Canada 11.7708

Return to top.

Short Program - Women

B Senior Short Program Final Results
1 PEČKAJ Sara Slovenia 7.1125
2 STONE Amanda Canada 6.5875
3 MANCINI Nicole Canada 6.1625
4 BENSON Allison Canada 5.9250
    
A Senior Short Program Final Results
1 KOVAČ Živa Slovenia 11.9000
2 PRIEL Megan Canada 9.9250
3 TSALOUKAS Anastassia Australia 9.0750
4 RAMOS Eugenia Catalonia 6.500
    
Elite Senior Short Program Final Results
1 NISHIGAKI Tomoe Japan 21.0125
2 SEKI Yuna Japan 19.8875
3 COBB Danielle USA 19.5875
4 NISHIGAKI Naomi Japan 19.5250
5 PRIEL Danielle Canada 17.1750
6 BOURDAGE Alexa USA 17.1000
7 JEMIEFF Jenna Canada 16.5875
8 THIBEAULT Sara Canada 15.9750
9 MCKINNON Kayla Canada 15.4625

 

A Adult Short Program Final Results
1 CLARKE Stephanie England 7.9250
2 RUIZ Mireia Catalonia 6.2375
    
Elite Adult Short Program Final Results
1 IIJIMA Yumi Japan 21.3625
2 WIMBERLEY Karrissa USA 20.3625
3 HANNAH Jenny USA 20.2500
4 KITADA Yuka Japan 19.8500
5 KOHARA Yayoi Japan 19.2375
6 LOVELACE Sarah USA 18.4375

Return to top.

Freestyle - Women

B Junior Women Freestyle Finals
1 HOGAN Jamie USA 8.9000
2 CARACIOLO Maggie USA 8.3667
3 COX Toni USA 8.1667
4 TERWILLIGER Kristina USA 7.3667
5 PETTINICCHI Marina USA 7.2333
6 WRIGHT Sydney Canada 7.1667
7 BELL Zoe Canada 7.0667
8 WHITTEN Sadie USA 6.8667
9 SCHULZ Sarah Canada 6.6333
10 KOVAČ Masa Slovenia 6.1667
Preliminaries
11 PATTON Taelyr Canada 5.4000
12 LANGWORTHY Carmen England 4.7000
13 FRECKNALL Collette England 4.5667
14 PIERNO Natasha Canada 4.3000
15 HODGES Sally England 3.9667
16 BURLEY Katie Canada 3.9333
17 RAMAGE Stephanie Australia 3.6333
18 PIERNO Natalie Canada 3.0333
19 SPEARS Emily Canada 2.8333
20 MEZOSI Rahel Hungary 2.0333
    
A Junior Women Freestyle Finals
1 SAHITOLLI Blinera Catalonia 9.7000
2 KENERLY Jameson USA 9.6333
3 BLACK Sara Canada 9.1000
4 HARTMAN Tara USA 9.0333
5 JAMES Blair USA 8.5667
6 TENNISON Michaela USA 8.5333
7 MOSER Brigitte Canada 8.4000
8 DOYNE Sophie Ireland 8.1333
9 CEULEMANS Chloe Canada 7.9000
10 CASAS Lorena Catalonia 6.7667
11 JOHNSON Nicole Canada 6.4667
Preliminaries
12 GO Alyssa USA 7.0667
13 HOWAT Lauren Scotland 6.4333
14 BILEŠIĆ Ivana
DIAZ Laia
Croatia
Catalonia
6.0333
16 COLLESS Jessica Australia 5.9333
17 STEVENS Francine Australia 5.3000
18 WELDON Shauna Ireland 5.1333
19 RUSSELL Nicole Ireland 5.0000
20 FITZGERALD Sarah Ireland 4.2333
21 HOWARD Rebecca Ireland 3.5000
    
Elite Junior Women Freestyle Finals
1 SHINGU Yukako Japan 15.2333
2 KUPKE Elodie France 14.5333
3 FUJIMAKI Saya Japan 13.6333
4 HOARAU Justine France 11.6000
5 WEST Kiera Canada 9.8000
6 DAIZOVI Cecilia USA 9.7333
7 MULLER Célia France 9.4333
8 LARKIN Alicia Canada 9.2667

 

B Senior Women Freestyle Finals
1 HALE Catreena USA 8.3333
2 ALBRO Lauren USA 8.1667
3 CUERVO Amanda USA 7.7667
4 BENSON Allison Canada 7.6000
5 PEČKAJ Sara Slovenia 7.0000
6 MANCINI Nicole Canada 6.9000
7 STONE Amanda Canada 6.5667
8 PARROTT Sophie England 6.5333
9 VAUTOUR Lise Canada 6.3000
10 JOYCE Kimberley England 5.6333
Preliminaries
11 BEECH Aisha
CALLAWAY Madison
England
USA
5.1333
13 MEZOSI Judit
ILIĆ Kristina
Hungary
Slovenia
4.7333
15 KRIŽAJ Klara Slovenia 4.5000
16 PITRE Lisa Canada 3.9667
17 LONG Hannah England 3.8333
18 GALLANT Erika Canada 3.4333
    
A Senior Women Freestyle Finals
1 KOVAČ Živa Slovenia 10.1333
2 WIDENER Michele USA 9.2333
3 HENSCHEL Erica USA 8.4000
4 RUSSELL Ashley USA 8.0667
5 PRIEL Megan Canada 8.0000
6 COLLADO Gabriella USA 7.7667
7 RAMOS Eugenia Catalonia 7.6000
8 TSALOUKAS Anastassia Australia 6.6333
9 MCCARTHY Taylor USA 6.5333
10 FRANCIS Jennifer Canada 5.1667
Preliminaries
11 MLADINOVIĆ Martina Croatia 5.0667
12 FRANCIS Jacqueline Canada 4.3333
    
Elite Senior Women Freestyle Finals
1 NISHIGAKI Tomoe Japan 19.1000
2 HANAI Kanazu Japan 17.3333
3 COBB Danielle USA 16.7333
4 NISHIGAKI Naomi Japan 15.1667
5 JEMIEFF Jenna Canada 14.6333
6 BOURDAGE Alexa USA 14.6000
7 THIBEAULT Sara Canada 12.7667
8 LOPPINET Mérédith France 12.7333
9 MCKINNON Kayla Canada 12.7000
10 CICCHIRILLO Torri USA 12.2000
Preliminaries
11 PRIEL Danielle Canada 10.9333

 

B Adult Women Freestyle Finals
1 BIGLER Aryn USA 8.4000
2 ALLCHIN Jodie England 5.5000
3 SAMPHIER Marlena Australia 3.5000
4 KOTZUR Jennifer USA 2.9333
    
A Adult Women Freestyle Finals
1 WILSON Kyla Canada 10.6667
2 RUIZ Mireia
CLARKE Stephanie
Catalonia
England
8.3667
4 BALL Shalina Australia 8.0000
5 BENTICK Danielle Australia 7.4000
6 HALES Laura Canada 7.2667
7 SCULLION Carly Australia 6.9000
8 KOVACH Melanie Australia 6.1667
9 FRENCH Alycia Australia 5.7667
    
Elite Adult Women Freestyle Finals
1 TANAKA Arisa Japan 19.0667
2 TAKAHASHI Asuka Japan 18.6667
3 WIMBERLEY Karrissa USA 18.2333
4 IIJIMA Yumi Japan 18.0000
5 MOUA Catherine France 17.6333
6 MARCUS Jennifer USA 17.5667
7 HANNAH Jenny USA 16.2000
8 LEE Monica USA 14.8667
9 LOVELACE Sarah USA 13.4333

Return to top.

Pairs

B Junior Pairs Finals
1 BELL/SCHULZ Canada 47.0000
2 HODGES/FRECKNALL England 35.6667
3 CICCO/ROBINSON Australia 29.3333
4 PIERNO/PIERNO Canada 25.0000
    
A Junior Pairs Finals
1 CEULEMANS/MOSER Canada 48.0000
2 COLLESS/STEVENS Australia 42.0000
3 HOWARD/WELDON Ireland 30.0000
4 FITZGERALD/RUSSELL Ireland 28.0000
    
Elite Junior Pairs Finals
1 MATSUO/TANAKA Japan 63.0000
2 FUJIWARA/NAGAO Japan 60.3333
3 OGINO/OGAWA Japan 58.0000
4 DAIZOVI/DAIZOVI USA 46.6667

 

B Senior Pairs Finals
1 FINKEL/FREAR USA 46.0000
2 SPARKS/SHEEK USA 43.1667
3 MANCINI/STONE Canada 39.6667
4 LU/TSE USA 36.6667
5 LANGWORTHY/BEECH England 36.0000
6 MEZOSI/MEZOSI Hungary 21.3333
    
A Senior Pairs Finals
1 COLLADO/HENSCHEL USA 36.0000
2 CUERVO/RUSSELL USA 35.3333
3 FRANCIS/FRANCIS Canada 26.6667
    
Elite Senior Pairs Finals
1 KOHARA/ICHIMURA Japan 80.6667
2 MIZUKOSHI/MIZUKOSHI Japan 69.0000
3 NOGUCHI/NOGUCHI Japan 56.6667

 

B Adult Pairs Finals
1 CLARKE/CLIFFORD England 37.3333
2 COLLESS/ORMSBY Australia 33.0000
3 ARTSETOS/ARTSETOS Australia 32.0000
4 KING/KOVACH Australia 26.3333
    
A Adult Pairs Finals
1 SPOONER/GRIFFITHS Australia 52.3333
2 DOYNE/DOYNE Ireland 47.0000
3 GATES/FRENCH Australia 40.0000
4 MORRIS/SCULLION Australia 37.3333
5 BALL/BENTICK Australia 36.000
    
Elite Adult Pairs Finals
1 MAPPUS/MEDJAHEDI France 85.6667
2 HINO/IKENAGA Japan 75.6667
3 FUJIKADO/HANAI Japan 75.3333
4 ITO/ISHIHARA Japan 73.1667
5 McKINNON/THIBEAULT Canada 65.3333

Return to top.

Team

B Team Finals
1 Slow Me Down Canada
2 Legends USA
3 New Generation - Solidarity England
4 Belle-Aires USA
5 South Florida Dynamics Aretha USA
6 Bexley Australia
    
A Team Finals
1 The Sparklers USA
2 Toulouse Opera France
3 PACA France
4 Sutherland Australia
5 Dixie Diamonds USA
6 Ireland Ireland
7 Victoria Australia
    
Elite Team Finals
1 Ritsumeikan University Baton Team A Japan
2 PL Gakuen High School Japan
3 Ritsumeikan University Baton Team B Japan
4 Illkirch France
5 Synergy USA

Return to top.

Group

B Group Finals
1 South Florida Dynamics Aretha USA
2 New Generation - Unity England
3 Legends USA
4 Easts/Aqua Australia
5 All Stars/Dance to the Music Australia
    
Elite Group Finals
1 Valence France

Return to top.

Solo

B Junior Solo Finals
1 Jamie HOGAN USA
2 Alyssa GO USA
3 Sadie WHITTEN USA
4 Zoe BELL Canada
5 Maša KOVAČ Slovenia
6 Toni COX USA
7 Lauren HOWAT Scotland
8 Sydney WRIGHT Canada
9 Emily MCCRONE USA
10 Collette FRECKNALL England
Preliminaries
11 Maggie CARACIOLO USA
12 Sarah SCHULZ Canada
13 Natasha PIERNO Canada
14 Ivana BILEŠIĆ Croatia
15 Stephanie RAMAGE Australia
16 Katie BURLEY Canada
17 Sally HODGES England
18 Claudia CICCO Australia
19 Carmen LANGWORTHY England
20 Natalie PIERNO Canada
21 Rahel MEZOSI Hungary
22 Kirsty JOHNSON Australia
23 Maxime EMERŠIČ Slovenia
24 Meg ROBINSON Australia
25 Veronica CREMEN Australia
26 Tanishia KELLEY Australia
27 Emily SPEARS Canada
28 Acacia HILL Australia
    
A Junior Solo Finals
1 Tara HARTMAN USA
2 Jameson KENERLY USA
3 Michaela TENNISON USA
4 Sophie DOYNE Ireland
5 Kristina TERWILLIGER USA
6 Matthew JOHNSON Canada
7 Blair JAMES USA
8 Nicole JOHNSON Canada
9 Chloe CEULEMANS Canada
10 Lorena CASAS Catalonia
Preliminaries
11 Blinera SAHITOLLI Catalonia
12 Taelyr PATTON Canada
13 Brigitte MOSER Canada
14 Nicole RUSSELL Ireland
15 Laia DIAZ Catalonia
16 Abbey MCNABB Australia
17 Rebecca HOWARD Ireland
18 Renae WANG Australia
19 Sarah FITZGERALD Ireland
20 Jessica COLLESS Australia
21 Madeline JOHNSTON Australia
22 Shauna WELDON Ireland
    
Elite Junior Solo Finals
1 Yoshimaru SHIRAKAWA Japan
2 Mayu NISHIMURA Japan
3 Yuka OSUGI Japan
4 Yukako SHINGU Japan
5 Sayaka HONGOH Japan
6 Mizuho KATAOKA Japan
7 Elodie KUPKE France
8 Alicia LARKIN Canada
9 Kiera WEST Canada
10 Sara BLACK Canada
Preliminaries
11 Cecilia DAIZOVI USA
12 Francesca DAIZOVI USA

 

B Senior Solo Finals
1 Jessica HANEY USA
2 Catreena HALE USA
3 Kristin SPARKS USA
4 Amanda CUERVO USA
5 Hannah LU USA
6 Sophie PARROTT England
7 Aisha BEECH England
8 Elizabeth GRIFFITH USA
9 Megan MCKENNON USA
10 Kristina ILIĆ Slovenia
Preliminaries
11 Lise VAUTOUR Canada
12 Hayley COLLESS Australia
13 Martina MLADINOVIĆ Croatia
14 Judit MEZOSI Hungary
15 Klara KRIŽAJ Slovenia
16 Lisa PITRE Canada
17 Hannah LONG England
18 Kimberley JOYCE England
19 Erika GALLANT Canada
20 Albina GLIBO Croatia
    
A Senior Solo Finals
1 Torri CICCHIRILLO USA
2 Živa KOVAČ Slovenia
3 Michele WIDENER USA
4 Jack GIORDANO USA
5 Erica HENSCHEL USA
6 Megan PRIEL Canada
7 Taylor MCCARTHY USA
8 Sergi CATALAN Catalonia
9 Sara PEČKAJ Slovenia
10 Gabriella COLLADO USA
Preliminaries
11 Eugenia RAMOS Catalonia
12 Allison BENSON Canada
13 Amanda STONE Canada
14 Anastassia TSALOUKAS Australia
15 Nicole MANCINI Canada
16 Jennifer FRANCIS Canada
17 Jacqueline FRANCIS Canada
    
Elite Senior Solo Finals
1 Keisuke KOMADA Japan
2 Tomoe NISHIGAKI Japan
3 Kanazu HANAI Japan
4 Miku HIRAI Japan
5 Yuna SEKI Japan
6 Naomi NISHIGAKI Japan
7 Danielle COBB USA
8 Alexa BOURDAGE USA
9 Jenna JEMIEFF Canada
10 Meredith LOPPINET France
Preliminaries
11 Sara THIBEAULT Canada
12 Kayla MCKINNON Canada
13 Danielle PRIEL Canada

 

B Adult Solo Finals
1 Aryn BIGLER USA
2 Helen CLIFFORD England
3 Toni CRESSWELL England
4 Natalie MORRIS Australia
5 Nicole KOVACH Australia
6 Darlene DEYOUNG USA
7 Lou WILLIS USA
8 Jodie ALLCHIN England
9 Angela SMITH Australia
10 Jennifer KOTZUR USA
    
A Adult Solo Finals
1 Kyla WILSON Canada
2 Jennifer SPOONER Australia
3 Liane ARAMAKI USA
4 Jannette GRIFFITHS Australia
5 Adam GATES Australia
6 Stephanie CLARKE England
7 Mireia RUIZ Catalonia
8 Francisco RODRIQUEZ Catalonia
9 David DOYNE Ireland
10 Carly SCULLION Australia
Preliminaires
11 Laura HALES Canada
12 Melanie KOVACH Australia
    
Elite Adult Solo Finals
1 Karrissa WIMBERLEY USA
2 Jennifer MARCUS USA
3 Arisa TANAKA Japan
4 Asuka TAKAHASHI Japan
5 Shuichi KAWAZU Japan
6 Yayoi KOHARA Japan
7 Yumi IIJIMA Japan
8 Jenny HANNAH USA
9 Kuniko DEGUCHI Japan
10 Sarah LOVELACE USA

Return to top.

2-Baton

B Junior 2-Baton Finals
1 Jamie HOGAN USA
2 Emily MCCRONE USA
3 Blair JAMES USA
4 Brigitte MOSER Canada
5 Adaline BEBO USA
6 Sophie DOYNE Ireland
Semi-Finals
7 Sadie WHITTEN USA
8 Lorena CASAS Catalonia
9 Lauren HOWAT Scotland
10 Sydney WRIGHT Canada
11 Sarah SCHULZ Canada
12 Blinera SAHITOLLI Catalonia
Preliminaries
13 Nicole RUSSELL Ireland
14 Maxime EMERŠIC Slovenia
15 Jessica COLLESS Australia
16 Zoe BELL Canada
17 Abbey MCNABB Australia
18 Sally HODGES England
19 Claudia CICCO Australia
20 Katie BURLEY Canada
21 Veronica CREMEN Australia
22 Natasha PIERNO Canada
23 Meg ROBINSON Australia
24 Shauna WELDON Ireland
25 Rebecca HOWARD Ireland
26 Sarah FITZGERALD Ireland
27 Stephanie RAMAGE Australia
28 Kathy KARAOLIS Australia
29 Emily SPEARS Canada
30 Natalie PIERNO Canada
31 Taylor MCDONNELL Australia
32 Patrice NICOLAOU Australia
    
Elite Junior 2-Baton Finals
1 Hikari EZOE Japan
2 Yuka OSUGI Japan
3 Madoka KUMAMOTO Japan
4 Mana SAITO Japan
5 Tomomi KATO USA
6 Cecilia DAIZOVI Japan
7 Chloe CEULEMANS Canada
8 Michaela TENNISON Japan
9 Mayuka TOGOSHI Japan
10 Sara BLACK Canada
Preliminaries
11 Kristina TERWILLIGER USA
12 Matthew JOHNSON Canada
13 Jameson KENERLY USA
14 Francesca DAIZOVI USA
15 Kiera WEST Canada
16 Alicia LARKIN Canada
17 Taelyr PATTON Canada
18 Laia DIAZ Catalonia

 

B Senior 2-Baton Finals
1 Erica HENSCHEL USA
2 Jessica HANEY USA
3 Sophie PARROTT England
4 Megan MCKENNON USA
5 Allison BENSON Canada
6 Catreena HALE USA
7 Amanda STONE Canada
8 Lise VAUTOUR Canada
9 Nicole MANCINI Canada
10 Gabriella COLLADO USA
Preliminaries
11 Anastassia TSALOUKAS Australia
12 Jacqueline FRANCIS Canada
13 Jennifer FRANCIS Canada
14 Courtney KING Australia
15 Brittany ROGERS USA
16 Sergi CATALAN Catalonia
17 Lisa PITRE Canada
18 Hannah LONG England
19 Kimberley JOYCE England
    
Elite Senior 2-Baton Finals
1 Danielle COBB USA
2 Keisuke KOMADA Japan
3 Miku HIRAI Japan
4 Ashley RUSSELL USA
5 Masami NOGUCHI Japan
6 Ai HORIBA Japan
7 Jenna JEMIEFF Canada
8 Tomoka IZUMIKAWA Japan
9 Alexa BOURDAGE USA
10 Kayla MCKINNON Canada
Preliminaries
11 Kanazu HANAI Japan
12 Michele WIDENER USA
13 Torri CICCHIRILLO USA
14 Sara THIBEAULT Canada
15 Megan PRIEL Canada
16 Allison HATFIELD USA
17 Danielle PRIEL Canada
18 Eugenia RAMOS Catalonia

 

B Adult 2-Baton Finals
1 Barbara BERGINC Slovenia
2 Jillian GIBSON USA
3 Carly SCULLION Australia
4 Scottie HAGEN USA
5 Danielle SAMPHIER Australia
6 Darlene DEYOUNG USA
7 David DOYNE Ireland
8 Mireia RUIZ Catalonia
9 Sara JEVTIC Slovenia
10 Toni CRESSWELL England
Preliminaries
11 Lou WILLIS USA
12 Nicole ARTSETOS Australia
13 Melanie KOVACH Australia
14 Angela SMITH Australia
15 Jennifer KOTZUR USA
    
Elite Adult 2-Baton Finals
1 Jennifer MARCUS USA
2 Karrissa WIMBERLEY USA
3 Kazuhiro OGAMI Japan
4 Miumi FUKAYA Japan
5 Akane UEDA Japan
6 Megumi ITO Japan
7 Jenny HANNAH USA
8 Hiromi YAMAGUCHI Japan
9 Kyla WILSON Canada
10 Aryn BIGLER USA
Preliminaries
11 Laura HALES Canada
12 Jannette GRIFFITHS Australia
13 Francisco RODRIQUEZ Catalonia

Return to top.

3-Baton

B Junior 3-Baton Finals
1 Jamie HOGAN USA
2 Sara BLACK Canada
3 Francesca DAIZOVI USA
4 Taelyr PATTON Canada
5 Kiera WEST Canada
6 Emily MCCRONE USA
7 Zoe BELL Canada
8 Sarah SCHULZ Canada
9 Katie BURLEY Canada
    
Elite Junior 3-Baton Finals
1 Misaki NAKAYAMA Japan
2 Tomomi KATO Japan
3 Ayaka OGAWA Japan
4 Yurina HORIGUCHI Japan
5 Kristina TERWILLIGER USA
6 Wakana YAMASAKI Japan
7 Michaela TENNISON USA
8 Mizuki HOSHINO Japan
9 Jameson KENERLY USA

 

B Senior 3-Baton Finals
1 Torri CICCHIRILLO USA
2 Jessica HANEY USA
3 Brittany ROGERS USA
4 Megan MCKENNON USA
5 Erica HENSCHEL USA
6 Amanda CUERVO USA
7 Lise VAUTOUR Canada
8 Nicole MANCINI Canada
9 Allison BENSON Canada
10 Amanda STONE Canada
     
11 Lisa PITRE Canada
12 Jennifer FRANCIS Canada
13 Jacqueline FRANCIS Canada
    
Elite Senior 3-Baton Finals
1 Yukari WATANABE Japan
2 Danielle COBB USA
3 Yuki YOSHIDA Japan
4 Jenna JEMIEFF Canada
5 Ashley RUSSELL USA
6 Kanna TANAKA Japan
7 Alexa BOURDAGE USA
8 Allison HATFIELD USA
9 Jack GIORDANO USA
10 Kayla MCKINNON Canada
     
11 Sara THIBEAULT Canada
12 Rie TATSUOKA Japan
13 Megan PRIEL Canada
14 Yuki AIKAWA Japan
15 Taihei MURAKAMI Japan

 

B Adult 3-Baton Finals
1 Aryn BIGLER USA
2 Kyla WILSON Canada
3 Lou WILLIS USA
4 Marlena SAMPHIER Australia
5 David DOYNE Ireland
6 Nicole ARTSETOS Australia
    
Elite Adult 3-Baton Finals
1 Jennifer MARCUS USA
2 Shoshi WATANABE Japan
3 Chihiro IWAGAMI Japan
4 Scottie HAGEN USA
5 Miumi FUKAYA Japan
6 Jillian GIBSON USA
7 Yuna KAWASAKI Japan
8 Mitsutaka TERAMOTO Japan
9 Eri NARA Japan