User menu

2007 International Cup - Hamilton, Ontario, Canada

Final Round results are shown below.

Solo
2-Baton
3-Baton
Team
Group

Solo

A Junior Solo
1 Masami Noguchi Japan
2 Erina Kusanagi Japan
3 Rino Nakashima Japan
4 Jenna Jemieff Canada
5 Kaho Sanpei Japan
6 Saki Kawaguchi Japan
7 Sena Sakate Japan
8 Samantha Chisholm USA
9 Kristine Anderson USA
10 Kiera West Canada
    
B Junior Solo
1 Kristin Sparks USA
2 Cecilia Daizovi USA
3 Shaina Melnick USA
4 Megan Priel Canada
5 Melissa Glenister England
6 Taraelizabeth Hartman USA
7 Jenna Vonich USA
8 Meagan Smith Canada
9 Kasey Bretherick Canada
10 Sophie Gascoigne England
     
A Senior Solo
1 Danielle Cobb USA
2 Yayoi Kohara Japan
3 Yuna Seki Japan
4 Kanazu Hanai Japan
5 Mizuho Shishikura Japan
6 Danielle Priel Japan
7 Yuna Kawasaki Japan
8 Wakako Mizukoshi Japan
9 Larissa Dearing Canada
10 Alexa Bourdage USA
    
B Senior Solo
1 Lauren Taylor USA
2 Kirsty Duncan England
3 Samantha Johnson USA
4 Katie Valentine USA
5 Sara Thibeault Canada
6 Melissa DeConza USA
7 Rebecca Maciver Canada
8 Cassandra Frank Canada
9 Amy Genton Canada
10 Emily Suderman Canada
     
A Adult Solo
1 Karissa Wimberley USA
2 Jennifer Marcus USA
3 Asami Nakamura Japan
4 Yuka Kitada Japan
5 Mieko Nagatomo Japan
6 Kaori Mizukoshi Japan
7 Yuri Noda Japan
8 Akane Ueda Japan
9 Amanda Duffy USA
10 Sarah Lovelace USA
    
B Adult Solo
1 Liane Aramaki USA
2 Lisa Ingram England
3 David Doyne Ireland
4 Stacey Hepburn England
5 Amy Gregory England
6 Samantha McGuire England
7 Emery Harriston USA
8 Niamh Fitzgerald Ireland
9 Stephanie Clarke England
10 Tara Graves Canada

2-Baton

A Junior 2-Baton
1 Masami Noguchi Japan
2 Yuka Tsukamoto Japan
3 Jenna Jemieff Canada
4 Yuka Osugi Japan
5 Kristine Anderson USA
6 Misako Hihara Japan
7 Catherine Ramirez USA
8 Tomoka Izumikawa Japan
9 Yukari Watanabe Japan
10 Shaina Melnick USA
    
B Junior 2-Baton
1 Michele Widener USA
2 Stephanie Vara USA
3 Jack Giordano USA
4 Elizabeth Wilson USA
5 Paige Winfield Canada
6 Cecilia Daizovi USA
7 Kelsey Krahn Canada
8 Chloe Ceulemans Canada
9 Jamie Suderman Canada
10 Kasey Bretherick Canada
     
A Senior 2-Baton
1 Danielle Cobb USA
2 Kazuhiro Ogami Japan
3 Kanazu Hanai Japan
4 Yuki Yoshida Japan
5 Patricia Widener USA
6 Ai Horiba Japan
7 Hitomi Furukawa Japan
8 Larissa Dearing Canada
9 Kyla Wilson Canada
10 Alexa Bourdage USA
    
B Senior 2-Baton
1 Aryn Bigler USA
2 Ashley Russell USA
3 Nicole Boutin Canada
4 Kirsty Duncan England
5 Jillian Gibson USA
6 Rebecca Maciver Canada
7 Scottie Hagen USA
8 Gabriella Collado USA
9 Colleen Melton USA
10 Justine Ogden England
     
A Adult 2-Baton
1 Jennifer Marcus USA
2 Karissa Wimberley USA
3 Akane Ueda Japan
4 Liane Aramaki USA
5 Sandra Doyle Ireland
    
B Adult 2-Baton
1 Lisa Ingram England
2 David Doyne Ireland
3 Layna Thompson England
4 Katy Anholt USA
5 Stephanie Middleton Canada
6 Tara Graves Canada
7 Niamh Fitzgerald Ireland
8 Joyce van de Locht Netherlands
9 Samantha McGuire England
10 Emery Harriston USA

3-Baton

A Junior 3-Baton
1 Yukari Watanabe Japan
2 Catherine Ramirez USA
3 Jenna Jemieff Canada
4 Jack Giordano USA
5 Elizabeth Wilson USA
6 Grace Fortun USA
7 Stephanie Vara USA
8 Kristine Anderson USA
9 Kayla McKinnon Canada
    
B Junior 3-Baton
1 Kurtis Hubbell USA
2 Michaela Tennison USA
3 Jessica Haney USA
4 Kasey Bretherick Canada
5 Megan Priel Canada
6 Mitchell Vara USA
7 Jamie Hogan USA
8 Ashley Belanger USA
     
A Senior 3-Baton
1 Danielle Cobb USA
2 Yuki Yoshida Japan
3 Alexa Bourdage USA
4 Scottie Hagen USA
5 Jillian Gibson USA
6 Alyse Gillman USA
7 Nikki Ebarb USA
8 Larissa Dearing Canada
    
B Senior 3-Baton
1 Giselle Ponton USA
2 Aryn Bigler USA
3 Ashley Russell USA
4 Drew Abramson USA
5 Emily Cooper USA
6 Sara Thibeault Canada
7 Gabriella Collado USA
8 Nicole Boutin Canada
9 Danielle Priel Canada
10 Siobhan Hall Canada
     
A Adult 3-Baton
1 Jennifer Marcus USA
2 Mieko Nagatomo Japan
3 Chihiro Iwagami Japan
    
B Adult 3-Baton
1 Ilona van Hogeloon Netherlands
2 David Doyne Ireland
3 Tara Graves Canada

Team

A Team
1 Mizuno Keiko Baton School Japan
2 Synergy USA
3 Tokai Gold Grampus Japan
4 Togetherness England
5 Destiny Ireland
6 Ambition Ireland
    
B Team
1 Ambition USA
2 New Generation Vision England
3 Dream Stars Ireland
4 New Generation Prodigy England
5 Shadow Stars Ireland
6 Team 1 South Africa South Africa
7 Team 2 South Africa South Africa

Group

A Group
1 Heart and Soul Canada
2 New Generation Unity England
3 TTI USA
    
B Group
1 Togetherness England
2 Celtic Stars Ireland
3 New Generation Fusion England

Return to top.