User menu

2006 International Cup - Rome, Italy

Final Round results are shown below.

Solo
2-Baton
3-Baton
Team
Group

Solo

A Junior Solo
1 ASCENCIO Camron  
2 SEKI Yuna  
3 HIRAI Miku  
4 COBB Danielle  
5 SAKATE Sena  
6 NAKASHIMA Rino  
7 JEMIEFF Jenna  
8 KUPKE Elodie  
9 NOGUCHI Masami  
10 PRIEL Danielle  
    
B Junior Solo
1 ANDERSON Kristine  
2 RAMIREZ Jacqueline  
3 TAYLOR Lauren  
4 WILSON Elizabeth  
5 PRIEL Megan  
6 HEGARTY Jennifer  
7 ELMORE Mallory  
8 AGNESINI Cristina  
9 PIAZZESE Alessia  
10 MERON Jordan  
     
A Senior Solo
1 KOHARA Yayoi  
2 WIMBERLEY Karissa  
3 NAKAMURA Asami  
4 ICHIMURA Mio  
5 LEBRET Géraldine  
6 UEDA Akane  
7 MIZUKOSHI Wakako  
8 BOURDAGE Alexa  
9 WIDENER Patricia  
10 MIZUKOSHI Kaori  
    
B Senior Solo
1 BIGLER Aryn  
2 GILLMAN Alyse  
3 GENTON Amy  
4 DUNCAN Kirsty  
5 GLIBO Iva  
6 COLEMAN Leanne  
7 THIES Sarah  
8 LEMYRE Catherine  
9 PASSAFIUME Michela  
10 SWARDSON Hillary  
     
A Adult Solo
1 MARCUS Jennifer  
2 HANNAH Jenny  
3 BROWN Samantha  
4 SUSUME Yumi  
5 NAGATOMO Mieko  
6 KITADA Yuka  
7 GOGENDEAU Thomas  
8 NODA Yuri  
9 LOVELACE Sarah  
10 TAKAHASHI Yuko  
    
B Adult Solo
1 MANCINI Simona  
2 INGRAM Lisa  
3 HEPBURN Stacey  
4 AGNOLIN Erika  
5 PAUPANEKIS Kristen  
6 DOYNE David  
7 ROBERTSON Shammarah  
8 MCGUIRE Sam  
9 GREGORY Amy  
10 FITZGERALS Niamh  

Return to top.

2-Baton

A Junior 2-Baton
1 COBB Danielle  
2 NAGANO Miki  
3 TSUKAMOTO Yuka  
4 HIRAI Miku  
5 JEMIEFF Jenna  
6 OSUGI Yuka  
7 ANDERSON Kristine  
8 SASAKI Miho  
9 PRIEL Danielle  
10 ARGENTI Stephanie  
    
B Junior 2-Baton
1 WIDENER Michele  
2 VARA Stephanie  
3 LUNDSTROM Morgan  
4 FORTUN Grace  
5 SKINNER Lauren  
6 DAIZOVI Cecilia  
7 MERON Jordan  
8 HEGARTY Jennifer  
9 FORTE Selene  
10 MCWILLIAM Abbie  
     
A Senior 2-Baton
1 WIMBERLEY Karissa  
2 ITO Megumi  
3 UEDA Akane  
4 WIDENER Patricia  
5 MATSUBARA Karin  
6 MASUMI Chika  
7 BOURDAGE Alexa  
8 DUFFY Amanda  
9 BERRY Casey  
10 FUJI Mamiko  
    
B Senior 2-Baton
1 BIGLER Aryn  
2 DUNCAN Kirsty  
3 GILLMAN Alyse  
4 RUSSELL Ashley  
5 SWARDSON Hillary  
6 THIES Sarah  
7 GIBSON Jillian  
8 PEINETTI Barbara  
9 GENTON Amy  
10 CREED Gail  
     
A Adult 2-Baton
1 MARCUS Jennifer  
2 BROWN Samantha  
3 CHUJO Yuki  
4 MARCUS Melissa  
5 ARAMAKI Liane  
6 KIRIYAMA Minori  
7 EDO Mie  
8 ITO Megumi  
9 GRIFFITHS Jannette  
10 ISHIHARA Yu  
    
B Adult 2-Baton
1 TANGUMA Sarah  
2 INGRAM Lisa  
3 VUARAN Lara  
4 DOYNE David  
5 VAN DE RIET Carina  
6 MCGUIRE Sam  
7 VAN DE LOCHT Joyce  
8 CASTILLO Tiffany  
9 LITTLE Laura  
10 SEXTON Sarah  

Return to top.

3-Baton

A Junior 3-Baton
1 COBB Danielle  
2 JEMIEFF Jenna  
3 FORTUN Grace  
4 GIORDANO Jack  
5 SNYDER Makenzie  
6 ARGENTI Stephanie  
7 LUNDSTROM Morgan  
8 WATANABE Yukari  
9 DEARING Kassia  
10 HEGARTY Jennifer  
    
B Junior 3-Baton
1 HUBBELL Kurtis  
2 PONTON Giselle  
3 HANEY Jessica  
4 VARA Stephanie  
5 WILSON Elizabeth  
6 PRIEL Megan  
7 COLLADO Gabriella  
     
A Senior 3-Baton
1 ARCHER Cory  
2 GIBSON Jillian  
3 YOSHIDA Yuki  
4 HAGEN Scottie  
5 BOURDAGE Alexa  
6 DEARING Larissa  
7 GILLMAN Alyse  
8 FUJI Mamiko  
9 BIGLER Aryn  
10 LUCAS Joyce  
    
B Senior 3-Baton
1 RUSSELL Ashley  
2 LINDBURG Jennifer   
3 ROBY Alison  
     
A Adult 3-Baton
1 MARCUS Jennifer  
2 BROWN Samantha  
3 NAGATOMO Mieko  
4 MARCUS Melissa  
5 TANGUMA Sarah  
    
B Adult 3-Baton
1 GUY Diana  

Return to top.

Team

A Team
1 Pl Tottori Team Ichi  
2 Alveria Noto  
3 Encore Prodigy  
4 New Generation  
5 Bra  
6 Sangano  
7 Ambition  
8 The Nationals  
9 SOUTH AFRICA  
    
B Team
1 Bellettes England
2 Fagnano Olona Italy
3 New Generation England
4 Sangano Italy
5 Nichelino Italy
6 Nova Gorica Slovenia
7 Croatia Croatia
8 Clonmel Baton Ireland
9 Bat'n High  Ireland
10 Emerald Baton Ireland

Return to top.

Group

A Group
1 Fantasy Italy
2 TTI USA
3 The Nationals Canada
4 SOUTH AFRICA South Africa
    
B Group
1 S. Cristina Italy
2 New Generation England
3 Logatec Slovenia
4 Sapphire Baton Ireland
5 SOUTH AFRICA South Africa

Return to top.