User menu

2005 International Cup - St. Paul, Minnesota, USA

Final Round results are shown below.

Solo
2-Baton
3-Baton
Short Program
Team
Group

Solo

A Junior Solo
1 Mizuki Sako Japan
2 Chelsea Russell USA
3 Danielle Cobb USA
4 Miku Hirai Japan
5 Kanazu Hanai Japan
6 Yoko Yamada Japan
7 Camron Ascencio USA
8 Patricia Widener USA
9 Jenna Jemieff Canada
10 Alexa Bourdage USA
    
B Junior Solo
1 Danielle Priel Canada
2 Fallon Maier Canada
3 Sara Thibeault Canada
4 Camille Munro USA
5 Christina Crawford USA
6 Megan Priel Canada
7 Makenzie Snyder USA
8 Giselle Ponton USA
9 Katelyn Guggenbiller USA
10 Ashley Fichter Canada
     
A Senior Solo
1 Arisa Tanaka Japan
2 Mio Ichimura Japan
3 Karrissa Wimberley USA
4 Yuki Sako Japan
5 Yui Fujii Japan
6 Asami Nakamura Japan
7 Akane Ueda Japan
8 Amanda Duffy USA
9 Samantha Brown USA
10 Larissa Dearing Canada
    
B Senior Solo
1 Kirsty Duncan England
2 Laura Hales Canada
3 Colleen Kaufmann USA
4 Michael Harris USA
5 Amy Genton Canada
6 Aryn Bigler USA
7 Jennifer Lindburg USA
8 Kristen Conner Canada
9 Hillary Swardson USA
10 Iva Glibo Croatia
     
A Adult Solo
1 Chiho Honjo Japan
2 Jennifer Marcus USA
3 Ayaka Kinoshita Japan
4 Jenny Hannah USA
5 Yuka Kitada Japan
6 Mai Hiyama Japan
7 Kendra McAtee USA
8 Kaori Shuto Japan
9 Yumi Susume Japan
10 Sarah Lovelace USA
    
B Adult Solo
1 Dawn Riley USA
2 Diana Guy USA
3 Laura Kokoszka USA
4 David Doyne Ireland
5 Tara Graves Canada

Return to top.

2-Baton

A Junior 2-Baton
1 Danielle Cobb USA
2 Chelsea Russell USA
3 Miki Nagano Japan
4 Miku Hirai Japan
5 Jenna Jemieff Canada
6 Kanazu Hanai Japan
7 Chika Masumi Japan
8 Alexa Bourdage USA
9 Makenzie Snyder USA
10 Kassia Dearing Canada
    
B Junior 2-Baton
1 Patricia Widener USA
2 Megan Priel Canada
3 Laureen Foulks USA
4 Sara Thibeault Canada
5 Elizabeth Wilson USA
6 Stephanie Argenti USA
7 Camille Munro USA
8 Ashley Fichter Canada
9 Cayla Bliss Canada
10 Sarah Thies USA
     
A Senior 2-Baton
1 Karrissa Wimberley USA
2 Eri Hamada Japan
3 Mami Takano Japan
4 Akane Ueda Japan
5 Karin Matsubara Japan
6 Megumi Ito Japan
7 Samantha Brown USA
8 Amanda Duffy USA
9 Larissa Dearing Canada
10 Alyssa Dangschat Canada
    
B Senior 2-Baton
1 Kirsty Duncan England
2 Jillian Gibson USA
3 Hillary Swardson USA
4 Jennifer Lindburg USA
5 Jocelyn Skogberg Canada
6 Samantha Ashton USA
7 Elizabeth Todd Canada
8 Gail Creed Canada
9 Amy Genton Canada
10 Aryn Bigler USA
     
A Adult 2-Baton
1 Jennifer Marcus USA
2 Miyuki Iijima Japan
3 Emi Shirahama Japan
4 Yuko Yoshida Japan
5 Melissa Marcus USA
6 Kendra McAtee USA
7 Miyuki Ishihara Japan
8 Jenny Hannah USA
9 Ayako Ito Japan
10 Yu Ishihara Japan
    
B Adult 2-Baton
1 Sarah Tanguma  
2 Liane Aramaki USA
3 David Doyne Ireland
4 Tara Graves Canada

Return to top.

3-Baton

A Junior 3-Baton
1 Mackenzie Snyder USA
2 Danielle Cobb USA
3 Chelsea Russell USA
4 Janice Barger USA
5 Jenna Jemieff Canada
6 Christina Crawford USA
7 Alexa Bourdage USA
8 Nicole Boutin Canada
9 Cory Archer Canada
10 Kassia Dearing Canada
    
B Junior 3-Baton
1 Catherine Ramirez USA
2 Stepanie Vara USA
3 Stephanie Argenti USA
4 Elizabeth Wilson USA
5 Morgan Lundstrom USA
6 Cayla Bliss Canada
7 Elisa Baddour USA
     
A Senior 3-Baton
1 Samantha Brown USA
2 Jillian Gibson USA
3 Shashi Watanabe Japan
4 Larissa Dearing Canada
5 Scottie Hagan USA
6 Aryn Bigler USA
7 Mamiko Fuji Japan
8 Alyse Gilman USA
9 Kyla Wilson Canada
10 Heather Windatt Canada
    
B Senior 3-Baton
1 Jocelyn Skogberg Canada
2 Gail Creed Canada
     
A Adult 3-Baton
1 Jennifer Marcus USA
2 Kendra McAtee USA
3 Melissa Marcus USA
4 Mieko Nagatomo Japan
5 Shinobu Tabata Japan
6 Laura Kokoszka USA
7 Diana Guy USA
8 Miyuki Ishihara Japan
9 Emi Shirahama Japan
    
B Adult 3-Baton
None    

Return to top.

Short Program

Senior Men Short Program
1 David Doyne Ireland

Return to top.

Team

A Team
1 Ritsumelkan University Baton Team Japan
2 Dynamics USA
3 Baton Team Yokkaichi Wing's Japan
4 PAL - Sr USA
5 Perfida Canada
6 Ambition USA
7 Conquest Canada
8 United Dreams Canada
    
B Team
1 PAL Jr USA
2 Razzmatazz USA
3 Inside Out Canada
4 Distant Thunder USA
5 Slovene Slovenia

Return to top.

Group

A Group
1 Holding Out for a Hero Canada
2 TTI Steps USA
3 Ambition Group USA
4 Word Up Canada
    
B Group
1 Clarkettes USA
2 Tahik Jam CD Japan
3 Beyond USA

Return to top.